Tour Event Series

The WKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

WKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Davis, Jim98809927780197
2Dugger, Jordan *100929628892196
3Larsen, Andrew *0951001950195
4Mao, Citha88999528288194
5Long, Hong ^97969428794193
6Carlson, Jason910971880188
7Walker, Dan *501008623650186
8Cary, Jim ^85988727085185
8Kelly, Patrick94919027590185
9Devereaux, David ^90938026380183
10Dugger, Joshua77889125677179
11Linson, Geoffrey ^860921780178
12Bolo, Constantine938401770177
12Dale, Jeremiah ^87908125881177
13Sanchez, Felipe ^759701720172
14Frank, Kevin92787924978171
15Ruffcorn, Josh50779322050170
16Zarate, Junior ^818701680168
17Prom, Thorn788901670167
18Delu-Lundberg, Rachael80855922459165
19McGurk, John71758322971158
20Smith, Bill73825921459155
21Corson, Christopher767601520152
22McCord, Michael509401440144
23Dugger, Jeff50835919250142
24Dugger, Lacey ^50795918850138
25Boatright, Kent ^055591140114
25Torres, Carlos50555916450114
26Hill, Bart990099099
27Callejo, Patrick009898098
28Witsch, Dustin ^960096096
29French, Eddie950095095
30Knapp, Steve008989089
30Rowlands, JR890089089
31Burdick, Matthew008888088
32Reynolds, James086086086
33Childs, Rich008585085
34Henning, Brandon008484084
34Milsap, Tom840084084
35FordLively, Joseph ^830083083
36Conklin, Dane820082082
36Middleton, Mark008282082
37Gross, Jeff ^081081081
38Odeen, Chase790079079
39Neumann, Willi740074074
40Gomez, Antonio ^720072072
41Roberts, Darrin700070070
42Danielson, Robert ^500050050
42Doll, Sheree500050050
42Moore, Pat500050050
42Schuster, Hunter500050050
42Washington, Djamal ^500050050

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic. Anglers with a caret (^) beside their name are rookies in the current season.

Online Challenge Series

The WKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

WKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Mao, Citha969998989949096394
2Dugger, Jordan9510095969748395388
3Walker, Dan09892971003870387
4Witsch, Dustin9097971008747187384
5Kelly, Patrick1008189939545881377
6Linson, Geoffrey659588949844065375
6Odeen, Chase979690909246590375
7Dugger, Joshua889485999145785372
8Frank, Kevin949094869345786371
9Gundersen, Steven8589088903520352
10Potts, Trey6593930943450345
11Carlson, Jason6591820843220322
12Dugger, Jeff658786826338363320
13Davis, Jim9288625903010301
14Henning, Brandon6580059882920292
15Doll, Sheree6572620852840284
16Melendez, David8601008902750275
17Long, Hong086839502640264
18Dugger, Lacey898387002590259
19Zarate, Junior008483892560256
20French, Eddie650969102520252
21Hill, Bart092625902130213
22Neumann, Willi658462002110211
23McCord, Michael935162002060206
24Lebow, Nicholas91820001730173
25Cothren, Travis051625901720172
25FordLively, Joseph87850001720172
26Shelton, Bryan00085861710171
27Cary, Jim07100961670167
28Reynolds, James07608401600160
29Ruffcorn, Josh07908001590159
30Hahn, Zach99510001500150
31Rowlands, JR98510001490149
32Boatright, Kent00079631420142
33Chandler, Ronny07862001400140
34Torres, Robert07305901320132
35Beardsley, Brian00990099099
36Middleton, Mark00092092092
37Grafstrom, Kyle00910091091
38Davis, Collin00087087087
39Prom, Thorn00008383083
40Middleton, Mark Jr.00081081081
41Roberts, Darrin07700077077
42Corson, Christopher07500075075
43Danielson, Robert07400074074
44Forte, Marvin65000065065
45Fairbanks, David00006363063
45Gross, Jeff00006363063
46Madrigal, Francisco00059059059
47Cruz, Ivan05100051051
47Dale, Jeremiah05100051051
47Devereaux, David05100051051
47Rosenkoetter, Kris05100051051

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.