Tour Event Series

The IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Mumford, Michael*01001000100
1Zimmerschied, Dan*1009719797100
2Talbot, Skyler09999099
2Zemke, Kyle99981979899
3Eames, Jack98098098
4Jaime, Victor97921899297
5Christy, Joseph96096096
5Hoke, Ryan09696096
6Andrews, Brad95095095
6Medina, David09595095
7Dulaney, Butch90941849094
7Rivera, Jed94094094
8Miller, Jeremy93093093
8Rosenkoetter, Kris91931849193
9Flowers, Joel92881808892
10Velarde, Zachary09191091
11Brown, Avery09090090
12Love, Andrew89089089
12Thanstrom, Rick86891758689
13Ames, Alexander88088088
14Anderson, Travis87087087
14Brodhecker, Steven08787087
15Bame, CJ08686086
16Bordes, Chris66851516685
17Ames, John66066066
17Love, Mike66066066
17Miller, Troy66651316566
18Harris, Steve06565065
18Ward, Anthony06565065

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Series

The IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Andrews, Brad1001009829898200
2Christy, Joseph999910029899199
3Burgess, Jesse98989228892196
4Flory, Ryan097951920192
5Hoke, Ryan97949128291191
5Samson, Scott94939728493191
6Love, Andrew096931890189
7Medina, David96899027589186
8Beavers, Steve959001850185
9Rosenkoetter, Kris088941820182
10Thanstrom, Rick93868826786181
11Stratton, Dale087891760176
12Zimmerschied, Dan009999099
13Gagarin, Kevin009696096
14Wittmayer, Corey095095095
15Ames, Alexander092092092
16Miller, Troy091091091

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.