Tour Event Series

The OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Eschliman, William9998889638188293
2Clark, Daniel9578989736878290
3Allison, Cody8697979537586289
4Childs, Richard*60100958734260282
5Loveall, Gage*899101002800280
6Hudgens, Jacob9677948935677279
7Burdick, Matthew*948410002780278
8Arden, Edward*10087807534275267
8Litehiser, David8286789934578267
9Walker, Mathew9251769331251261
10Forte, Marvin8373819433173258
11Dickson, Kyle98758202550255
12Middleton Sr., Mark8482868133381252
13Husk, Kenny09483722490249
14Pankratz, Kegan79858402480248
15Melendez, David60909602460246
16Jarvis, Jakob97510842320232
17Collins, Josh60927502270227
17Lindsey, Lance05190862270227
18Middleton Jr, Mark6093557328155226
19Sherrill, Eric81519102230223
20Fairbanks, Darryl91510802220222
21Avila, Steve6051797926951218
22Marshall, Gregg80510772080208
23Morton, Tanner05177782060206
24Carpenter, Matthew60518501960196
25Manning, Dalton0099921910191
26Leibmann, Matt8896001840184
27McDermott, Adam60510711820182
28French, Eddie0089851740174
29Long, Matthew9079001690169
29Rosenburg, Jordan9376001690169
30Hammond, Rob0890761650165
31McClure, Jason0740881620162
32Mclain, Brian8772001590159
33Zuschlag, Austin0519301440144
34Mclain, Brandon6080001400140
35Martino, Vince8551001360136
36Hicks, Tyler0990099099
37Allison, Braden0009898098
38Stone, Taylor0950095095
390Zemke, Kyle0092092092
40Adams, Josh0009191091
41Rivera, Jed0009090090
42Martino, Vince0880088088
43Tzeo, Tim0087087087
44Lagrow, Tom0830083083
44Sutton, Colin0008383083
45Torres, Carlos0008282082
46Castro, Mark0810081081
47Hill, Bart0007474074
48Kerr, Kris0710071071
49Carlson, Jason0510051051
49Evans, Kyle0510051051
49Magee Jr., Brian0510051051
49Mickelson, Lance0510051051
49Romero, Mario0510051051

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Series

The OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Melendez, David809710010037780297
2Eschliman, William9899839737783294
3Hudgens, Jacob991009402930293
4Childs, Richard9296989638292290
5McClure, Brett9587998136281281
6Collins, Josh9465959134565280
7Allison, Cody8598908936285277
8Loveall, Gage90959102760276
9Middleton Sr., Mark8165969533765272
10Martino, Vince97918202700270
11Natividad, Austin8792719034071269
11Castro, Mark7865979433465269
12Ellis, Cole8693498431249263
13Forte, Marvin8886778833977262
14Burdick, Matthew8385809334180261
15Rosenburg, Jordan100092602520252
16Litehiser, David8965768031065245
17Clark, Daniel96657902400240
18Leibmann, Matt82658402310231
19Mclain, Brandon58880832290229
19Arden, Edward58085862290229
20Marshall, Gregg58074922240224
21Walker, Mathew58657802010201
22Kelly, Rick58657501980198
23Allison, Braden9309301860186
24McLain, Brian58650601830183
25Pankratz, Kegan0948101750175
26French, Eddie0900821720172
27Long, Matthew7908601650165
28Adams, Josh0650991640164
29Avila, Steve5800981560156
30Evans, Kyle8465001490149
31Hogue, Don0049601090109
32Lindsey, Lance9100091091
33Hicks, Tyler0089089089
33Duever, Kyle0890089089
34Hammond, Robert0088088088
35Carpenter, Matt0008787087
35Bogner, Cindy0087087087
36Manning, Dalton0008585085
37Irish, Shawn0073073073
38Romero, Mario0072072072
39Straw, Isiah0070070070
40Fairbanks, Darryl0069069069
41Story, Lee0650065065
41Morton, Tanner0650065065
42Husk, Kenny0006060060
42Griswold, Sean0006060060
43Stone, Taylor5800058058
43Sitton, Kenneth5800058058
43Miller, Tyler5800058058
43McDermott , Adam5800058058
43Manciu, Logan5800058058

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.