Tour Event Series

The IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Jaime, Victor*901009828890198
2Andrews, Brad*100969629296196
2Zimmerschied, Dan94999729094196
3Dulaney, Butch*829510027782195
3Miller, Jeremy96939928893195
4Trice, Brian85979527785192
5Velarde, Zachary93989328493191
6Mason, Ethan979001870187
7Bordes, Chris91949227791186
8Eames, Jack928701790179
9Eilers, Kimberly84639424163178
9Fitzpatrick, Kyle62898924062178
10Rosenkoetter, Kris62859123862176
11Thanstrom, Rick62839023562173
12Miller, Troy628801500150
13Ames, Alexander628401460146
14Rivera, Jared990099099
15Zemke, Kyle980098098
16Christy, Joseph950095095
17Hammond, Rob092092092
18Delu Lundberg, Rachael091091091
19Klein, Kelly890089089
20Graham, Joseph880088088
21Wittmayer, Corey870087087
22Flowers, Joel860086086
22Neumann, Willi086086086
23Wilson, Kurt830083083
24Bame, CJ620062062

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Series

The IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Andrews, Brad96991009939496298
2Christy, Joseph10098999539295297
3Fitzpatrick, Kyle010097982950295
4Zimmerschied, Dan92969810038692294
5Rosenkoetter, Kris09576962670267
6Feucht, David70747602200220
7Ford, Gary9997001960196
8Miller, Troy9409601900190
9Bame, CJ9194001850185
10Mason, Ethan9800098098
11Mattson, Curtis9700097097
11Bordes, Chris0009797097
12Ames, Alexander9500095095
13Miller, Jeremy9300093093
14Wittmayer, Corey9000090090
15Vallejo, Nathaniel0076076076
16Medina, David0740074074
17Tarrant, Dale7000070070

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.