Tour Event Series

The IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOT
1Andrews, Brad*100100
2Rivera, Jared9999
3Zemke, Kyle9898
4Mason, Ethan9797
5Miller, Jeremy9696
6Christy, Joseph9595
7Zimmerschied, Dan9494
8Velarde, Zachary9393
9Eames, Jack9292
10Bordes, Chris9191
11Jaime, Victor9090
12Klein, Kelly8989
13Graham, Joseph8888
14Wittmayer, Corey8787
15Flowers, Joel8686
16Trice, Brian8585
17Eilers, Kimberly8484
18Wilson, Kurt8383
19Dulaney, Butch8282
20Ames, Alexander6262
21Bame, CJ6262
22Fitzpatrick, Kyle6262
23Miller, Troy6262
24Rosenkoetter, Kris6262
25Thanstrom, Rick6262

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Series

The IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

IKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Christy, Joseph1009819898100
1Fitzpatrick, Kyle01001000100
2Andrews, Brad96991959699
2Ford, Gary99971969799
3Mason, Ethan98098098
4Mattson, Curtis97097097
5Zimmerschied, Dan92961889296
6Ames, Alexander95095095
6Rosenkoetter, Kris09595095
7Bame, CJ91941859194
7Miller, Troy94094094
8Miller, Jeremy93093093
9Wittmayer, Corey90090090
10Feucht, David70741447074
10Medina, David07474074
11Tarrant, Dale70070070

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.