Tour Event Series

The OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Hua, Brandon ^*1009601002960296
2Eschliman, William *97971009739197294
3Allison, Braden9598998938189292
4McClure, Jason94095922810281
5Clark, Daniel92940912770277
6Burdick, Matthew *90100568332956273
7Allison, Cody82093932680268
8Carpenter, Matthew86086952670267
8Fairbanks, Darryl8188569832356267
8Pankratz, Kegan88920872670267
9Sutton, Colin77098902650265
10Husk, Kenny08592862630263
11Kraan, Justin ^8783875431154257
12Forte, Marvin8487857833478256
13Engel, Brodie ^09178842530253
14Petersen, Frank ^7586897732775252
15Walker, Mathew9663568530056244
16Masters, Matt55091962420242
17Meredith, Mason ^55088752180218
18Grace, Richard ^06356741930193
19Murdock, Ashton9300991920192
20Lebeuf, Bobby ^0939701900190
21Melendez, David9800881860186
22Hammond, Robert55909402390239
23Avila, Steve9907701760176
24Sherrill, Eric9184001750175
25Romero, Mario7800941720172
26Zuschlag, Austin7908301620162
27Cashen, Chris ^0081801610161
28Childs, Richard8008001600160
29Loveall, Gage0990099099
30Castro, Mark0096096096
31Kelly, Rick ^0950095095
32Jordan, Travis ^0090090090
33Middleton, Mark8900089089
33Rosenburg, Jordan0890089089
34Litehiser, David8500085085
35Lindsey, Lance0084084084
36Middleton, Mark8300083083
37Mulkey, Andrew^0082082082
37Soliz, David ^0008282082
38Salinas, Nick0008181081
39Grimes, Josh0079079079
39Griswold, Sean ^0007979079
40Delu-Lundberg, Rachael0076076076
40Marshall, Gregg7600076076
40Odeen, Chase0007676076
41Collins, Josh0630063063
42Moiola, Richard^5500055055

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic. Anglers with a caret (^) beside their name are rookies in the current season.

Online Challenge Series

The OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Melendez, David7096100979846170391
2McClure, Jason9898869210047486388
3Meredith, Mason979991947946079381
4Allison, Braden959793938246082378
5Childs, Richard929197879746487377
6Eschliman, William1009495868045580375
7French, Eddie7009996993640364
8Allison, Cody9389920783520352
9Loveall, Gage9959099923490349
10Mulkey, Andrew705989858638959330
11Husk, Kenny7081830953290329
12Burdick, Matthew705987847737759318
13Forte, Marvin705961649134559286
14Jarvis, Jakob0950100902850285
15Collins, Josh7059810552650265
16Childs, Shari084089842570257
17Middleton, Mark700940832470247
18Marshall, Gregg008564892380238
19Carpenter, Matthew915906402140214
20Natividad, Austin008864552070207
21Ellis, Cole008464552030203
22Beardsley, Brian00989801960196
23Jarvis, Michael09000931830183
24Lebeuf, Bobby00090881780178
25Hudgens, Jacob96800001760176
26Castro, Mark90000851750175
27Cashen, Chris07900941730173
28Jordan, Travis00088811690169
29Frack, Emily00900751650165
30Avila, Steve00966401600160
31Sherrill, Eric70830001530153
32Jensen, Christopher05982001410141
33Weaver, Mike05900551140114
34Rosenburg, Jordan01000001000100
35Prasad, Shailesh00009696096
36Kraan, Justin00095095095
37Pankratz, Kegan94000094094
38Dickson, Kyle09300093093
39Lindsey, Lance09200092092
40Sutton, Colin00091091091
41Hammond, Robert08800088088
42Clark, Daniel08700087087
42Engle, Brodie00008787087
43Martino, Vince08600086086
44Bogner, Cindy08500085085
45Litehiser, David08200082082
46Zuschlag, Austin00007676076
47Adams, Josh00610061061
47Hahn, Zach00610061061
47Murdock, Ashton00610061061
48Grace, Richard05900059059
49Ramsey, Brett00005555055

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.