Tour Event Series

The WKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

WKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLER#1#2#3#4#5TOTLOWAOY
1Davis, James99985925659197
1Dugger, Jordan98849928184197
2Larsen, Andrew96969628896192
2Odeen, Chase*1009201920192
3Davenport, Kyle949701910191
3Kelly, Patrick91939828291191
3McCord, Michael87999227887191
4Conklin, Dane959001850185
5Den Boer, Zachary095891840184
5Roberts, Darrin930911840184
6Dugger, Joshua*658210024765182
7Carlson, Jason65898624065175
7Reynolds, James094811750175
8Prom, Thorn65839023865173
9Henning, Brandon65858423465169
10Ruffcorn, Josh65818723365168
11Lundberg, Rachael Delu078831610161
12Smith, William65589521858160
13Potts, Trey650931580158
14Holtmeyer, Zachary650801450145
15Corson, Christopher657901440144
16Lundberg, Colt*010001000100
17Neumann, Willi009797097
17Rivera, Jared970097097
18Eames, Jack009494094
19Clark, Daniel920092092
20Mao, Citha091091091
21Callejo, Patrick900090090
22Bolo, Constantine890089089
23Shea, Michelle008888088
23Turner, Scott880088088
23Walker, Dan088088088
24Conklin, Lauren087087087
25Hole, Brad860086086
25Lunde, Kevin086086086
26Burdick, Matthew850085085
26Werner, Mark008585085
27Dugger, Jeff008282082
28Kerr, Kris080080080
29Rosenkoetter, Kris007979079
30Adams, Julian650065065
30Johnston, Zane650065065
30Knapp, Steve650065065
30LaGrow, Thomas650065065
30Litehiser, David650065065
30Manzanarez, Marwin650065065
30Middleton Sr., Mark D650065065
30Middleton, Mark Jr.650065065
30Resseguie, Steven650065065
31Day, James005959059
31Werner, Bryce005959059

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Series

The WKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top seven (out of eight possible) Online Challenge finishes for the season (including the Season-Long 50/50 Online Challenge). Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

WKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will receive a cash payout, an engraved plaque, and is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.

You can sort by any column in this table by clicking the header.

PLACEANGLERMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPS-LTOTLOWAOY
1Hogue, Don1001001009739797300
2Mao, Citha99919610038691295
2Walker, Dan09897992940294
3Dugger, Jordan9694989638494290
4Potts, Trey9890959037390283
6Kelly, Patrick93093922780278
7Dugger, Joshua9292928736387276
11Rowlands, JR7169889432269253
12Henning, Brandon71086662230223
14Jimenez, James0099911900190
5Burmester, Travis9593001880188
15Hicks, Tyler9700881850185
19Weston, Kolby0089931820182
20Carlson, Jason0087951820182
8Melendez, David0996601650165
15Davis, James0970661630163
9French, Eddie0966601620162
10Resseguie, Steven0956601610161
21Lebow, Nicholas7100891600160
16Dugger, Jeff0094661600160
21Ruffcorn, Josh7100861570157
18Bell, Kevin0090661560156
13DeluLundberg, Rachael7169001400140
16Sanchez, Daniel9400094094
17Reynolds, James0091091091
17Alhakeem, Ram9100091091
19Forte, Marvin0890089089
21Prom, Thorn7100071071
21Milsap, Tom7100071071
21Bolo, Constantine7100071071
22Johnston, Zane0690069069
22Frydenlund, Jon0690069069
22Fleming, Noah0690069069
Nolasco, John0006666066
22McCord, Michael0066066066
Erickson, Chase0006666066
22Corson, Christopher0066066066
Hill, Bart00098

Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name have qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.