2026 KFNW AOY Standings

Tour Event Series

The KFNW Angler of the Year and Rookie of the Yearwill be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four (out of five possible) finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 200 pts, 2nd Place: 199 pts, 3rd Place: 198 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who complete the tournament but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 50 pts. Registered anglers who do not show up, do not fish, or are disqualified, will not receive any points.

  • KFNW Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive an engraved plaque and $1,000 cash.
  • Top 10% of AOY leaderboard is automatically qualified for the KFNW Kayak Bass Classic.
  • KFNW Tour Event Rookie of the Year will receive a $250 cash.
  • Prizes sponsored by Diamond Parking & Self Storage.

AOY/ROY Ranking for 2026 Season

Click column header to sort the table by column.

RankAngler NameTotal PointsTE1TE2TE3TE4TE5
1Jordan Dugger791198198199196194
2Will Raymond790195171196199200
3Michael Mumford77518319920050193
4Andrew Larson7731941971981840
5Corey Carlile7721871920197196
6Chris Williams7591971841851930
7Jim Cary7561840191182199
8Scott Samson749159186183194186
9Tj Osojnicki745185182180175198
10Dan Walker7401791750191195
11Trey Potts739192176179188180
12Methea Sapp7291781721940185
13Shailesh Prasad7201801791821790
14Robert Motherwell71316419150183175
15Lacey Dugger713186158178162187
16Richard Childs7101691681840189
17Patrick Kelly7011631661951770
18Junior Zarate6761511530181191
19Jeff Dugger66414316917650176
20Brandon Hua58919920019000
21Kevin Amaral57918819400197
22Andrew Janke57518919319300
23Marvin Forte572050181163178
24Carlos Vargas543144500168181
25Matthew Burdick541161163501670
26Zach Hahn53916818101900
27Jesse Brummett53016017002000
28Joshua Dugger52216217301870
29John Leonard48814215701890
30Eddie French379018701920
31Tyson Parker*3781505001780
32Geoff Linson376193183000
33David Tarshis3750155501700
34Kyle Mallett372175019700
35John Anderson364182000182
36Jeron Simmons*3640150501640
37Brian Oles362196001660
38Rick Thanstrom362174018800
39Butch Dulaney356170018600
40Rick Kelly351190161000
41Matthew Pollock349154001950
42Brandon Henning347149001980
43Gregg Marshall344157018700
44Citha Mao342166001760
45Marco Rodriguez*341167001740
46Hong Long340155001850
47Shaun Soule336172164000
48Grant Parker*3235050501730
49Thorn Prom321152001690
50Chris Cashen320158162000
51Damon Rudisill320140001800
52Kegan Pankratz318138180000
53Michael Mitchell3105050501600
54Robert Hammond307156151000
55Chris Glover301141160000
56Larry Parker*272500501720
57Leo Harris22701775000
58Carlos Torres21516500500
59Dan Davis20201520050
60Hayden Dowson2002000000
61Daniel Buck19814850000
62Troy Miller19714705000
63Jason McClure1960196000
64JR Rowlands1950195000
65Tandi Foil1920000192
66Elijah Obrien1920019200
67Pat Moore1911910000
68Anthony Booth1900190000
69Michael Phillips1900000190
70Cody Allison1890189000
71Mark Makiya1890018900
72Garrett Harrison1880000188
73Michael Jarvis1880188000
74Kayden Harbison*1860001860
75Ryan Comer1850185000
76Ivan Cruz1840000184
77Derek Trautvetter1830000183
78Jason Carlson1811810000
79Darrel Green*1790000179
80Colin Sutton1780178000
81Zach Willard1771770000
82Kathy Green*1770000177
83Travis Anderson1770017700
84Kyle Zemke1761760000
85Isaiah Ponce1750017500
86William Eschliman1740174000
87Ryan Flory1740000174
88Devn Brown1731730000
89Dane Raymond1711710000
90Joshua Hedean*1710001710
91Bryan Mays1670167000
92Gage Loveall1650165000
93Dennis Howell1650001650
94Fernando Mendoza*1610001610
95Bart Hill1590159000
96Justin Kraan1560156000
97Chris Stone1540154000
98Bill Smith1531530000
99Joel Briones1490149000
100Nick Taylor1461460000
101Mike DePeel1451450000
102Riley Treptow1391390000
103Rich Hylton1005050000
104Sheree Doll50500000
105Josh Latimer*50500000
106Richard Stewart*50500000
107Dan Drake50005000
108Travis Sanchez*50000050

*Anglers with an asterisk (*) beside their name are rookies in the current season.

TourneyX AOY Leaderboard

Our AOY scores are tracked by TourneyX. You can view the Leaderboard there as well.