Tour Event Series

The OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who participate but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, or do not fish, will not receive any points.

OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

PlaceAnglerTot#1#2#3#4#5#6
1Burdick, Matthew*398100100100979897
2Pankratz, Kegan*39697999410094100
3Allison, Cody393999597999598
4Forte, Marvin392989296959999
5Grimes, Josh3859698989300
6Zuschlag, Austin3840960969795
7Loveall , Gage*36507295981000
8Hammond, Rob263072999200
9Lindsey, Lance261939400740
10Taylor, Nic16807200960
11Collins, Josh16673930000
12Starr, Spencer16507200093
13Davenport, Kyle970970000
14Melendez, David960000096
15Dickson, Kyle959500000
16Castro, Mark940009400
16Gorham, Austin Dean*940000094
16Yates, Rion949400000
17Bogner, Cindy730007300
18Hardin, John-Tyler720720000
18Perry, Eric720720000
19Silva, Daniel0000000

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Online Challenges AOY

The Next Adventure OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top five finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

OKBF Online Challenge Champion will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

#AnglerTotFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctLH
1Burdick, Matthew496991001009197989995
2Allison, Cody4870009898999894
3Forte, Marvin4867978979599979796
4Hamilton, Matthew3931009999009500
5Melendez, David30000000100100100
6Collins, Josh28500969495000
7Eberhardt, Kevin1910098930000
8Pankratz, Kegan1890009200097
9Starr, Spencer1860009096000
10Castro, Mark1740000076098
11Avila, Steve1000000100000
12Natividad, Austin1000001000000
13Loveall, Gage99000000099
14Schweitzer, Michael99000990000
15Yates, Rion98098000000
16Braden Allison97000970000
17Perry, Eric96000960000
18Zuschlag, Austin96000009600
19Lindsey, Lance95009500000
20Weaver, Mike76000007600
21Sherrill, Eric75000075000

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Close Menu