Tour Events

The Next Adventure OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who participate but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, or do not fish, will not receive any points.

OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

Tour Event Angler of Year Standings

#AnglerTot#1#2#3#4#5#6
1Burdick, Matthew*300100100100
2Grimes, Josh292969898
3Allison, Cody291999597
4Pankratz, Kegan290979994
5Forte, Marvin286989296
6Lindsey, Lance18793940
7Hammond, Rob17107299
8Loveall , Gage16707295
9Collins, Josh16673930
10Davenport, Kyle970970
11Zuschlag, Austin960960
12Dickson, Kyle959500
13Yates, Rion949400
14Hardin, John-Tyler720720
15Perry, Eric720720
16Starr, Spencer720720
17Taylor, Nic720720
18Gorham, Austin Dean*0000
19Silva, Daniel0000

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Online Challenges

The Next Adventure OKBF Online Challenge Champion will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top five finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

OKBF Online Challenge Champion will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

Online Challenge Champion Standings

#AnglerTotFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctLH
1Burdick, Matthew49499100100919798
2Forte, Marvin467797897959997
3Hamilton, Matthew39310099990095
4Allison, Cody295000989899
5Collins, Josh285009694950
6Eberhardt, Kevin19100989300
7Starr, Spencer18600090960
8Avila, Steve10000001000
9Melendez, David10000000100
10Natividad, Austin10000010000
11Schweitzer, Michael990009900
12Yates, Rion980980000
13Braden Allison970009700
14Perry, Eric960009600
15Zuschlag, Austin960000096
16Lindsey, Lance950095000
17Pankratz, Kegan920009200
18Castro, Mark760000076
19Weaver, Mike760000076
20Sherrill, Eric750000750

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Close Menu