Tour Event Series

The OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who participate but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, or do not fish, will not receive any points.

OKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

PlaceAnglerTot#1#2#3#4#5#6
1Burdick, Matthew*398100100100979897
2Pankratz, Kegan*39697999410094100
3Allison, Cody393999597999598
4Forte, Marvin392989296959999
5Grimes, Josh3859698989300
6Zuschlag, Austin3840960969795
7Loveall , Gage*36507295981000
8Hammond, Rob263072999200
9Lindsey, Lance261939400740
10Taylor, Nic16807200960
11Collins, Josh16673930000
12Starr, Spencer16507200093
13Davenport, Kyle970970000
14Melendez, David960000096
15Dickson, Kyle959500000
16Castro, Mark940009400
16Gorham, Austin Dean*940000094
16Yates, Rion949400000
17Bogner, Cindy730007300
18Hardin, John-Tyler720720000
18Perry, Eric720720000
19Silva, Daniel0000000

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Online Challenges AOY

The Next Adventure OKBF Online Challenge Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top five finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

OKBF Online Challenge Champion will receive an engraved plaque, a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced), and is automatically qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic.

#AnglerTotFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctLH
1Burdick, Matthew*49899100100919798999597100
2Melendez, David49310010010010093
3Forte, Marvin49079789795999797969899
4Hamilton, Matthew48910099999596
5Allison, Cody487989899989494
6Collins, Josh37596949590
7Pankratz, Kegan286929797
8Starr, Spencer275909689
9Eberhardt, Kevin1919893
10Lindsey, Lance1909595
11Castro, Mark1747698
12Avila, Steve100100
12Natividad, Austin100100
13Loveall, Gage99099
13Mesa, Edward9999
13Schweitzer, Michael9999
14Hammond, Rob9898
14Yates, Rion9898
15Braden Allison9797
16Perry, Eric9696
16Zuschlag, Austin9696
17Worrell, Sean9292
18Bogner, Cindy9191
19Weaver, Mike7676
20Sherrill, Eric7575

*Angler has qualified for the OKBF Kayak Bass Classic

Close Menu