Tour Event Series

The Next Adventure IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top three finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who participate but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement. Registered anglers who do not show up, or do not fish, will not receive any points.

IKBF Tour Event Angler of the Year will receive an engraved plaque, and a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced).

#AnglerTot#1#2#3#4
1Andrews, Brad2999910099100
2Bordes, Chris297949810099
3Rivera, Jed29510097098
4Zemke, Kyle2909709697
5Zimmerschied, Dan196980980
6Trice, Brian192096096
7Mason, Ethan9909900
8Tarrant, Dale9700970
9Forte, Marvin9696000
10Anderson, Travis9509500
11Burdick, Matthew9595000
12Steve Carroll9500095
13Bentz, Scott7507500
14Jon Carter7500075
15Pankratz, Kegan00000

Online Challenge Series

Next Adventure IKBF Online Challenge Champion will be determined by adding the scores of each angler’s top four finishes for the season. Scoring is as follows: 1st Place: 100 pts, 2nd Place: 99 pts, 3rd Place: 98 pts, and so on for each angler who submits at least one fish. Anglers who register but don’t submit any fish, will each earn 20 pts less than the lowest earned placement.

IKBF Online Challenge Champion will receive an engraved plaque, and a Next Adventure gift card (amount to be announced).

#AnglerTotMayJunJulAugSepLH
1Zemke, Kyle29910000100990
2Andrews, Brad2000100001000
3Forte, Marvin199990000100
4Steve Carroll19700009899
5Eames, Jack990990000
6Jaime, Victor980980000
7Feucht, David790000079
8Zemke, Zalen0000000
Close Menu